Taiwan

QITC award winning Taiwanese blockchain solutions provider International Trust Machines Corporation (ITM) is taking to the global stage at 2020 International CES …

BlockClaim

Mogo Inc. (TSX:MOGO) (NASDAQ:MOGO) (“Mogo” or the “Company”), one of Canada’s leading financial technology companies, today announced amendments to its existing senior credit …

digital currency

The North American Securities Administrators Association (NASAA) today announced the top five products or schemes likely to trap investors in …

erer

Universally accessible central bank digital currency would bring no additional benefits for Switzerland at present. Instead, it would give rise …

Real Name

In the recent past, on November 21st, 2019, the South Korean parliament approved legal amendments to meet international regulatory standards. The …

cryptocurrencies

ATOM/USD Cosmos (ATOM) has seen huge gains in the past seven days with a 19% rally. During the week, the …

Alibaba

On the afternoon of November 18, BlockData released China Blockchain Patents Report 2019 and the Comprehensive Strength list of China’s Blockchain Patents 2019. …

WAX Burns

When the Worldwide Asset eXchange (WAX)™ was born back in December 2017, Co-Founder William Quigley saw a need to bring video game and …

Walmart Canada

Walmart Canada and DLT Labs™ today announce the launch of Walmart Canada’s blockchain-based freight and payment network, the world’s largest …

Debit Card

Crypto.com, the pioneering payments and cryptocurrency platform, is introducing SGD direct top-up for MCO Visa Cards in Singapore. A frequently requested …

StockCharts.

StockCharts.com has announced the addition of cryptocurrency data to its award-winning financial charting platform and full suite of investment analysis …

Bahrain

The Bahrain Economic Development Board (EDB) – the investment promotion agency for the Kingdom of Bahrain in partnership with Web Summit – …

Bitcoin Future

The Malta Financial Services Authority (“MFSA”) has become aware of an entity by the name of Bitcoin Future. This entity appears …

OKEx

OKEx, the world-leading cryptocurrency exchange, has announced partnerships with 14 service providers, covering lifestyle, decentralized finance, and cybersecurity, to promote …

Nexo

Nexo, the leading crypto lending institution, is pleased to announce that having secured long-term cost-efficient financing, it has significantly lowered …